Events

February 2024

Saturday

 

 

24th

 

 

Dance Syndrome

Puppy Training

10.30am – 11.30am

9.30am – 10.30am

Sunday

 

25th

 

Rugby Tots 8.15am – 11.00am
Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

26th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toddler Group

Tai Chi

Ladies Badminton

Beavers

Cubs

Scouts

9.15am – 11.15am

11.30am – 12.30pm

1.00pm – 2.30pm

6.00pm – 7.00pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Tuesday

 

 

 

27th

 

 

 

Aerobics

Jujitsu

St. Mary’s Church Ladies Group

11.00am – 12noon

7.00pm – 9.30pm

2.15pm – 3.45pm

Wednesday

 

 

 

28th

 

 

 

Tai Chi

Hush Art Group

Clitheroe Parish Church AODS – Rehearsal

6.30pm – 7.30pm

7.45pm – 9.45pm

7.30pm – 10.00pm

March 2024

Friday

 

1st

 

Line Dancing 10.30am – 12noon
Saturday

 

 

2nd

 

 

Dance Syndrome

Puppy Training

10.30am – 11.30am

9.30am – 10.30am

Sunday

 

3rd

 

Rugby Tots 8.15am – 11.00am
Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toddler Group

Tai Chi

Ladies Badminton

Beavers

Cubs

Scouts

9.15am – 11.15am

11.30am – 12.30pm

1.00pm – 2.30pm

6.00pm – 7.00pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Tuesday

 

 

5th

 

 

Aerobics

Jujitsu

11.00am – 12noon

7.00pm -9.30pm

Wednesday

 

 

6th

 

 

Tai Chi

Hush Art Group

6.30pm – 7.30pm

7.45pm – 9.45pm

Thursday

 

7th

 

Clitheroe Naturalists 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Friday

 

 

8th

 

 

Line Dancing

Clitheroe Parish Church AODS – Rehearsal

10.30am – 12noon

7.30pm – 10.00pm

Saturday

 

 

9th

 

 

Dance Syndrome

Puppy Training

10.30am – 11.30am

9.30am – 10.30am

Sunday

 

10th

 

Rugby Tots 8.15am – 11.00am
Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

11th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toddler Group

Tai Chi

Ladies Badminton

Beavers

Cubs

Scouts

9.15am – 11.15am

11.30am – 12.30pm

1.00pm – 2.30pm

6.00pm – 7.00pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

12th

 

 

 

 

U3A

St. Mary’s Church – Ladies Group

Aerobics

Jujitsu

2.00pm – 4.00pm

2.15pm – 3.45pm

11.00am – 12noon

7.00pm -9.30pm

Wednesday

 

 

 

13th

 

 

 

Tai Chi

Hush Art Group

Clitheroe Parish Church AODS – Rehearsal

6.30pm – 7.30pm

7.45pm – 9.45pm

7.30pm – 10.00pm

Thursday

 

14th

 

U3A 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Friday

 

 

15th

 

 

Line Dancing

Clitheroe Parish Church AODS – Rehearsal

10.30am – 12noon

7.30pm – 10.00pm

Saturday

 

 

16th

 

 

Dance Syndrome

Hush Art Group

10.30am – 11.30am

9.00am – 4.00pm

Sunday

 

17th

 

Rugby Tots 8.15am – 11.00am
Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

18th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toddler Group

Tai Chi

Ladies Badminton

Beavers

Cubs

Scouts

9.15am – 11.15am

11.30am – 12.30pm

1.00pm – 2.30pm

6.00pm – 7.00pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Tuesday

 

 

19th

 

 

Aerobics

Jujitsu

11.00am – 12noon

7.00pm – 9.30pm

Wednesday

 

 

 

20th

 

 

 

Tai Chi

Hush Art Group

Clitheroe Parish Church AODS – Rehearsal

6.30pm – 7.30pm

7.45pm – 9.45pm

7.30pm – 10.00pm

Friday

 

 

22nd

 

 

Line Dancing

Clitheroe Parish Church AODS – Rehearsal

10.30am – 12noon

7.30pm – 10.00pm

Saturday

 

23rd

 

Dance Syndrome 10.30am – 11.30am
Sunday

 

24th

 

Rugby Tots 8.15am – 11.00am
Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

25th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toddler Group

Tai Chi

Ladies Badminton

Beavers

Cubs

Scouts

9.15am – 11.15am

11.30am – 12.30pm

1.00pm – 2.30pm

6.00pm – 7.00pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Tuesday

 

 

 

26th

 

 

 

Aerobics

Jujitsu

St. Mary’s Church Ladies Group

11.00am – 12noon

7.00pm – 9.30pm

2.15pm – 3.45pm

Wednesday

 

 

 

27th

 

 

 

Tai Chi

Hush Art Group

Clitheroe Parish Church AODS – Rehearsal

6.30pm – 7.30pm

7.45pm – 9.45pm

7.30pm – 10.00pm

Friday

 

29th

 

Line Dancing 10.30am – 12noon
Saturday

 

30th

 

Dance Syndrome 10.30am – 11.30am
Sunday

 

31st

 

Easter Sunday