Events

March 2019

Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toddler Group

Spanish Classes

Spanish Classes

Ladies Badminton

Diddy Dribblers

Little Voices

Beavers

Cubs

Line Dancing

9.15am – 11.15am

10.00am – 12noon

1.30pm – 3.30pm

1.00pm – 2.30pm

2.00pm – 3.00pm

4.00pm – 6.00pm

6.00pm – 7.00pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

7.30pm – 10.00pm

Tuesday

 

 

 

19th

 

 

 

Over 50’s Aerobics

St. Mary’s Church Ladies Group

Jujitsu

11.00am – 12noon

2.00pm – 4.00pm

6.30pm – 9.30pm

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

20th

 

 

 

 

 

Diabetes Prevention Group

U3A

Little Voices

Brownies

Guides

9.30am – 1.30pm

10.00am – 12noon

4.00pm – 7.30pm

6.00pm – 7.30pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Thursday

 

 

 

21st

 

 

 

Action ASD

Latin Dancing

Tai Chi

1.00pm – 3.00pm

6.30pm – 9.30pm

6.30pm – 7.30pm

Friday

 

 

22nd

 

 

Hartbeeps

Line Dancing

10.00am – 1.00pm

10.30am – 11.30am

Saturday 23rd Dance Syndrome 9.30am – 12.30pm
Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toddler Group

Spanish Classes

Spanish Classes

Ladies Badminton

Diddy Dribblers

Little Voices

Beavers

Cubs

Line Dancing

9.15am – 11.15am

10.00am – 12noon

1.30pm – 3.30pm

1.00pm – 2.30pm

2.00pm – 3.00pm

4.00pm – 6.00pm

6.00pm – 7.00pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

7.30pm – 10.00pm

Tuesday

 

 

26th

 

 

Over 50’s Aerobics

Jujitsu

11.00am – 12noon

6.30pm – 9.30pm

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

27th

 

 

 

 

U3A

Little Voices

Brownies

Guides

10.00am – 12noon

4.00pm – 7.30pm

6.00pm – 7.30pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Thursday

 

 

28th

 

 

Latin Dancing

Tai Chi

6.30pm – 9.30pm

6.30pm – 7.30pm

Friday

 

 

29th

 

 

Hartbeeps

Diabetes Prevention Group

10.00am – 1.00pm

6.00pm – 7.00pm

Saturday 30th “Mamma Mia – Here We Go Again” Film Night – Sing-a-Long 7.00pm – 10.00pm

April 2019

 

 

Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toddler Group

Spanish Classes

Spanish Classes

Ladies Badminton

Diddy Dribblers

Little Voices

Beavers

Cubs

9.15am – 11.15am

10.00am – 12noon

1.30pm – 3.30pm

1.00pm – 2.30pm

2.00pm – 3.00pm

4.00pm – 6.00pm

6.00pm – 7.00pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

2nd

 

 

 

 

Over 50’s Aerobics

St. Mary’s Church Ladies Group

Jujitsu

11.00am – 12noon

2.00pm – 4.00pm

6.30pm – 9.30pm

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

3rd

 

 

 

 

Little Voices

Brownies

Guides

4.00pm – 7.30pm

6.00pm – 7.30pm

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Thursday

 

 

 

 

 

4th

 

 

 

 

 

Clitheroe Naturalists

Latin Dancing

Bereavement Group

Tai Chi

2.00pm – 4.00pm

6.30pm – 9.30pm

7.30pm – 9.30pm

6.30pm – 7.30pm